Estimated Value: $267,000 - $278,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,334
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Excalibur Blvd, Troy, MO 63379 and is currently estimated at $273,302, approximately $204 per square foot. 112 Excalibur Blvd is a home located in Lincoln County with nearby schools including Lincoln Elementary School, Troy South Middle School, and Troy Buchanan High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Jackson Kelly and Jackson Brian C
Bought by
Murphy James R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$137,750
Outstanding Balance
$114,854
Interest Rate
4.02%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,448
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 19, 2004
Sold by
Richardson Wayne William and Richardson Mary Ellen
Bought by
Knox Kelly
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$149,900
Interest Rate
5.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Murphy James R | -- | Title Partners Agency Llc | |
| Knox Kelly | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Murphy James R | $137,750 | |
| Previous Owner | Knox Kelly | $149,900 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,001 | $31,855 | $4,864 | $26,991 |
| 2024 | $1,851 | $28,914 | $3,872 | $25,042 |
| 2023 | $1,819 | $28,591 | $3,872 | $24,719 |
| 2022 | $1,738 | $27,183 | $3,872 | $23,311 |
| 2021 | $1,747 | $143,070 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,550 | $126,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,551 | $126,640 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,584 | $24,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,589 | $24,280 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,411 | $20,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,414 | $20,989 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,425 | $21,101 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,101 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map