112 Exeter Ave Longwood, FL 32750
Estimated Value: $286,000 - $304,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,274
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Exeter Ave, Longwood, FL 32750 and is currently estimated at $294,918, approximately $231 per square foot. 112 Exeter Ave is a home located in Seminole County with nearby schools including Highlands Elementary School, Greenwood Lakes Middle School, and Lake Mary High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 2, 2018
Sold by
Mckay Sunni Rennie
Bought by
Matta Edward
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 3, 1996
Sold by
Levins Ernest L and Levins Linda
Bought by
Matta Susan I and Dirkschneider Theodore
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$69,530
Interest Rate
7.77%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1992
Bought by
Matta Susan I and Matta Dirkschneider
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1983
Bought by
Matta Susan I and Matta Dirkschneider
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1982
Bought by
Matta Susan I and Matta Dirkschneider
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1982
Bought by
Matta Susan I and Matta Dirkschneider
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1981
Bought by
Matta Susan I and Matta Dirkschneider
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Matta Edward | $25,000 | Attorney | |
| Matta Susan I | $69,800 | -- | |
| Matta Susan I | $65,400 | -- | |