112 Fairfield Dr Troutman, NC 28166
Estimated Value: $426,538 - $460,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,188
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Fairfield Dr, Troutman, NC 28166 and is currently estimated at $439,885, approximately $137 per square foot. 112 Fairfield Dr is a home with nearby schools including Shepherd Elementary School, Troutman Middle School, and South Iredell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,702 | $425,880 | $50,000 | $375,880 |
| 2024 | $4,702 | $425,880 | $50,000 | $375,880 |
| 2023 | $4,702 | $425,880 | $50,000 | $375,880 |
| 2022 | $3,398 | $288,370 | $28,000 | $260,370 |
| 2021 | $1,886 | $159,450 | $28,000 | $131,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map