112 Fallingleaf Dr Raeford, NC 28376
Estimated Value: $278,677 - $296,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,827
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Fallingleaf Dr, Raeford, NC 28376 and is currently estimated at $287,669, approximately $157 per square foot. 112 Fallingleaf Dr is a home located in Hoke County with nearby schools including Don D. Steed Elementary School, East Hoke Middle, and Hoke County High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 23, 2018
Sold by
Flagg Aaron and Flagg Jessica
Bought by
Turner Corey L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$173,484
Outstanding Balance
$148,450
Interest Rate
4.32%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$139,219
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2010
Sold by
Guerra Everett and Guerra Amy
Bought by
Flagg Aaron
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$173,655
Interest Rate
4.37%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Turner Corey L | $171,000 | None Available | |
| Flagg Aaron | $170,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Turner Corey L | $173,484 | |
| Previous Owner | Flagg Aaron | $173,655 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,661 | $223,000 | $33,000 | $190,000 |
| 2024 | $1,661 | $223,000 | $33,000 | $190,000 |
| 2023 | $1,661 | $223,000 | $33,000 | $190,000 |
| 2022 | $1,630 | $223,000 | $33,000 | $190,000 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $177,420 | $21,000 | $156,420 |
| 2020 | $1,254 | $177,420 | $21,000 | $156,420 |
| 2019 | $1,254 | $177,420 | $21,000 | $156,420 |
| 2018 | $1,636 | $177,420 | $21,000 | $156,420 |
| 2017 | $1,636 | $177,420 | $21,000 | $156,420 |
| 2016 | $1,606 | $177,420 | $21,000 | $156,420 |
| 2015 | $1,606 | $177,420 | $21,000 | $156,420 |
| 2014 | $1,583 | $177,420 | $21,000 | $156,420 |
| 2013 | -- | $148,320 | $22,000 | $126,320 |
Source: Public Records
Map