112 Farmers Ave Bethpage, NY 11714
Estimated Value: $697,876 - $881,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,246
Sq Ft
$634/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Farmers Ave, Bethpage, NY 11714 and is currently estimated at $789,438, approximately $633 per square foot. 112 Farmers Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Kramer Lane Elementary School, John F Kennedy Middle School, and Bethpage Senior High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,181 | $508 | $260 | $248 |
| 2024 | $4,784 | $512 | $262 | $250 |
| 2023 | $13,523 | $538 | $275 | $263 |
| 2022 | $13,523 | $555 | $284 | $271 |
| 2021 | $13,772 | $539 | $276 | $263 |
| 2020 | $13,039 | $677 | $651 | $26 |
| 2019 | $10,787 | $725 | $654 | $71 |
| 2018 | $10,621 | $773 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,505 | $822 | $585 | $237 |
| 2016 | $10,729 | $980 | $697 | $283 |
| 2015 | $4,443 | $980 | $697 | $283 |
| 2014 | $4,443 | $980 | $697 | $283 |
| 2013 | $4,028 | $980 | $697 | $283 |
Source: Public Records
Map