112 Few Cir Durham, NC 27705
Garrett NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $854,000 - $959,000
6
Beds
4
Baths
4,187
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Few Cir, Durham, NC 27705 and is currently estimated at $902,041, approximately $215 per square foot. 112 Few Cir is a home located in Durham County with nearby schools including Morehead Montessori, Forest View Elementary, and Sherwood Githens Middle.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 8, 2018
Sold by
Lee Sheila and Ellis Matthew J
Bought by
Hargett Charles William and Johnson Cynthia Lynn
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$384,000
Outstanding Balance
$215,617
Interest Rate
3.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$686,424
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2006
Sold by
D R Horton Inc
Bought by
Ellis Matthew J and Lee Sheila
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$357,204
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hargett Charles William | $480,000 | None Available | |
| Ellis Matthew J | $447,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hargett Charles William | $384,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Matthew J | $357,204 | |
| Previous Owner | Ellis Matthew J | $89,301 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,833 | $891,039 | $151,875 | $739,164 |
| 2024 | $6,721 | $481,801 | $87,880 | $393,921 |
| 2023 | $6,311 | $481,801 | $87,880 | $393,921 |
| 2022 | $6,167 | $481,801 | $87,880 | $393,921 |
| 2021 | $6,138 | $481,801 | $87,880 | $393,921 |
| 2020 | $5,993 | $481,801 | $87,880 | $393,921 |
| 2019 | $5,993 | $481,801 | $87,880 | $393,921 |
| 2018 | $5,712 | $421,057 | $74,360 | $346,697 |
| 2017 | $5,670 | $421,057 | $74,360 | $346,697 |
| 2016 | $5,478 | $421,057 | $74,360 | $346,697 |
| 2015 | $6,289 | $454,333 | $94,159 | $360,174 |
| 2014 | $6,289 | $454,333 | $94,159 | $360,174 |
Source: Public Records
Map