112 Fleming St Wausau, WI 54403
Southeast Side NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $163,877 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,547
Sq Ft
$121/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Fleming St, Wausau, WI 54403 and is currently estimated at $186,969, approximately $120 per square foot. 112 Fleming St is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including John Marshall Elementary School, Horace Mann Middle School, and East High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,628 | $151,300 | $34,200 | $117,100 |
| 2024 | $1,800 | $151,300 | $34,200 | $117,100 |
| 2023 | $2,757 | $122,200 | $31,200 | $91,000 |
| 2022 | $2,791 | $122,200 | $31,200 | $91,000 |
| 2021 | $2,681 | $122,200 | $31,200 | $91,000 |
| 2020 | $2,818 | $122,200 | $31,200 | $91,000 |
| 2019 | $2,624 | $108,100 | $26,500 | $81,600 |
| 2018 | $2,796 | $108,100 | $26,500 | $81,600 |
| 2017 | $2,565 | $108,100 | $26,500 | $81,600 |
| 2016 | $2,482 | $108,100 | $26,500 | $81,600 |
| 2015 | $2,690 | $108,100 | $26,500 | $81,600 |
| 2014 | $2,506 | $105,900 | $27,500 | $78,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map