NEW CONSTRUCTION
$16K PRICE DROP
112 Founders Dr Rincon, GA 31326
Estimated payment $1,919/month
Total Views
5,865
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,630
Sq Ft
$183
About This Home
Effingham County's most affordable BRAND NEW HOME! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home boasts an open kitchen with island / great room floor plan with luxury vinyl plank flooring throughout living areas and carpet in the bedrooms. Granite kitchen countertops in the kitchen with a full stainless steel appliance package to include the fridge! Master bathroom includes a separate shower and cultured marble tops are included in all bathrooms. Home backs up to a wooded backyard adding to the privacy of this quiet, quaint community awaiting your buyer's vision of HOME!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 2025 | New Construction
Lot Details
- 10,890 Sq Ft Lot
- Cul-De-Sac
HOA Fees
- $25 Monthly HOA Fees
Parking
- 2 Car Garage
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,630 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
- Scuttle Attic Hole
- Property Views
Kitchen
- Range
- Dishwasher
- Kitchen Island
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Home warranty included in the sale of the property
- Assessor Parcel Number 0446C054
Average Home Value in this Area
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/21/2026 02/21/26 | Price Changed | $299,000 | -5.1% | $183 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $315,000 | 0.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $314,900 | +5.0% | $193 / Sq Ft |
| 01/07/2026 01/07/26 | Price Changed | $299,900 | -4.8% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 01/01/2026 01/01/26 | For Sale | $314,900 | -- | $193 / Sq Ft |
Source: Hive MLS
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: SA345842