112 Franklin St Georgetown, IL 61846
Estimated Value: $56,651 - $98,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Franklin St, Georgetown, IL 61846 and is currently estimated at $72,163. 112 Franklin St is a home located in Vermilion County with nearby schools including Pine Crest Elementary School, Mary Miller Junior High School, and Georgetown-Ridge Farm High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $475 | $5,320 | $3,285 | $2,035 |
| 2023 | $475 | $4,907 | $3,030 | $1,877 |
| 2022 | $430 | $4,653 | $2,873 | $1,780 |
| 2021 | $413 | $4,431 | $2,736 | $1,695 |
| 2020 | $398 | $4,180 | $2,581 | $1,599 |
| 2019 | $399 | $4,161 | $2,569 | $1,592 |
| 2018 | $393 | $4,020 | $2,482 | $1,538 |
| 2015 | $893 | $3,434 | $2,120 | $1,314 |
| 2014 | $893 | $3,564 | $2,200 | $1,364 |
| 2013 | $893 | $3,564 | $2,200 | $1,364 |
Source: Public Records
Map