112 Galena St Argyle, WI 53504
Estimated Value: $187,611 - $214,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,704
Sq Ft
$119/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Galena St, Argyle, WI 53504 and is currently estimated at $202,653, approximately $118 per square foot. 112 Galena St is a home located in Lafayette County with nearby schools including Argyle Elementary School and Argyle High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,900 | $96,400 | $17,800 | $78,600 |
| 2024 | $1,589 | $96,400 | $17,800 | $78,600 |
| 2023 | $1,410 | $96,400 | $17,800 | $78,600 |
| 2022 | $1,334 | $63,000 | $14,000 | $49,000 |
| 2021 | $1,083 | $63,000 | $14,000 | $49,000 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $63,000 | $14,000 | $49,000 |
| 2019 | $1,200 | $63,000 | $14,000 | $49,000 |
| 2018 | $1,259 | $63,000 | $14,000 | $49,000 |
| 2017 | $1,276 | $63,000 | $14,000 | $49,000 |
| 2016 | $1,183 | $63,000 | $14,000 | $49,000 |
| 2015 | $1,086 | $63,000 | $14,000 | $49,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $63,000 | $14,000 | $49,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map