112 Galloway St Cornelia, GA 30531
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $216,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
950
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Galloway St, Cornelia, GA 30531 and is currently estimated at $194,515, approximately $204 per square foot. 112 Galloway St is a home located in Habersham County with nearby schools including Cornelia Elementary School, Wilbanks Middle School, and Habersham Success Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2025
Sold by
Eric Smith Rental Properties Llc
Bought by
Nova Heights Rental Properties Llc and Mora Jesus
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2024
Sold by
Pinnacle Bank
Bought by
Eric Smith Rental Properties Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 6, 2015
Sold by
Smith Eric Dwight
Bought by
Eric Smith Rental Properties L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2015
Sold by
Smith Sammy W
Bought by
Smith Eric Dwight
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 6, 2014
Sold by
Smith Sammy W
Bought by
Smith Dorothy B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nova Heights Rental Properties Llc | $60,000 | -- | |
| Eric Smith Rental Properties Llc | -- | -- | |
| Eric Smith Rental Properties L | -- | -- | |
| Smith Eric Dwight | -- | -- | |
| Smith Dorothy B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $43,994 | $9,827 | $34,167 |
| 2024 | $756 | $29,136 | $9,416 | $19,720 |
| 2023 | $648 | $25,908 | $9,416 | $16,492 |
| 2022 | $594 | $22,776 | $8,476 | $14,300 |
| 2021 | $490 | $18,880 | $5,884 | $12,996 |
| 2020 | $462 | $17,160 | $5,884 | $11,276 |
| 2019 | $462 | $17,160 | $5,884 | $11,276 |
| 2018 | $458 | $17,160 | $5,884 | $11,276 |
| 2017 | $410 | $15,280 | $4,708 | $10,572 |
| 2016 | $398 | $38,200 | $4,708 | $10,572 |
| 2015 | $394 | $38,200 | $4,708 | $10,572 |
| 2014 | $401 | $38,170 | $4,708 | $10,560 |
| 2013 | -- | $15,268 | $4,708 | $10,560 |
Source: Public Records
Map