112 Gander Way Chestertown, MD 21620
Estimated Value: $456,000 - $632,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,002
Sq Ft
$181/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Gander Way, Chestertown, MD 21620 and is currently estimated at $544,592, approximately $181 per square foot. 112 Gander Way is a home located in Queen Anne's County with nearby schools including Church Hill Elementary School, Sudlersville Middle School, and Queen Anne's County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 1995
Sold by
Sheaffer Peter G
Bought by
Platt Kenneth H and Platt Wendy S
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Platt Kenneth H | $22,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Platt Kenneth H | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,369 | $351,300 | $90,000 | $261,300 |
| 2024 | $3,231 | $336,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,093 | $321,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,955 | $307,300 | $75,000 | $232,300 |
| 2021 | $3,007 | $307,300 | $75,000 | $232,300 |
| 2020 | $3,007 | $307,300 | $75,000 | $232,300 |
| 2019 | $3,208 | $328,200 | $75,000 | $253,200 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $314,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,949 | $301,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $287,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,933 | $287,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,933 | $287,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map