112 Garland Ave Seffner, FL 33584
Estimated Value: $311,999 - $358,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,668
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Garland Ave, Seffner, FL 33584 and is currently estimated at $339,000, approximately $127 per square foot. 112 Garland Ave is a home located in Hillsborough County with nearby schools including Lopez Elementary School, Burnett Middle School, and Armwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 23, 2010
Sold by
Hudson Patricia Ann
Bought by
Mau Lawrence P and Mau Donna L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$77,120
Outstanding Balance
$50,350
Interest Rate
4.45%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$288,650
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mau Lawrence P | $119,000 | Smith & Associates Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mau Lawrence P | $77,120 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |