112 Gillette Rd Mexico, NY 13114
Estimated Value: $319,766 - $426,000
4
Beds
1
Bath
2,168
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Gillette Rd, Mexico, NY 13114 and is currently estimated at $350,192, approximately $161 per square foot. 112 Gillette Rd is a home located in Oswego County with nearby schools including Mexico High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 27, 2017
Sold by
Wakeman Harley M
Bought by
Wakeman Harley M and Wakeman Janet M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 12, 2003
Sold by
Wakeman Harley
Bought by
Wakeman Harley
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wakeman Harley M | -- | None Available | |
| Wakeman Harley | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,836 | $179,000 | $50,900 | $128,100 |
| 2024 | $6,846 | $179,000 | $50,900 | $128,100 |
| 2023 | $6,801 | $179,000 | $50,900 | $128,100 |
| 2022 | $6,709 | $179,000 | $50,900 | $128,100 |
| 2021 | $6,747 | $179,000 | $50,900 | $128,100 |
| 2020 | $6,326 | $179,000 | $50,900 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $6,006 | $179,000 | $50,900 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $6,006 | $179,000 | $50,900 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $6,537 | $179,000 | $50,900 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $6,476 | $179,000 | $50,900 | $128,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $169,000 | $50,900 | $118,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $169,000 | $50,900 | $118,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map