112 Gleneagle Ct Unit 204 Clayton, GA 30525
Estimated Value: $330,963 - $393,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,019
Sq Ft
$180/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Gleneagle Ct Unit 204, Clayton, GA 30525 and is currently estimated at $363,741, approximately $180 per square foot. 112 Gleneagle Ct Unit 204 is a home located in Rabun County with nearby schools including Rabun County Primary School and Rabun County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2004
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,769 | $110,206 | $10,000 | $100,206 |
| 2024 | $1,676 | $104,393 | $10,000 | $94,393 |
| 2023 | $1,730 | $94,512 | $10,000 | $84,512 |
| 2022 | $1,640 | $89,605 | $8,000 | $81,605 |
| 2021 | $1,371 | $73,136 | $8,000 | $65,136 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $71,320 | $8,000 | $63,320 |
| 2019 | $1,393 | $71,320 | $8,000 | $63,320 |
| 2018 | $1,398 | $71,320 | $8,000 | $63,320 |
| 2017 | $1,341 | $71,320 | $8,000 | $63,320 |
| 2016 | $1,344 | $71,320 | $8,000 | $63,320 |
| 2015 | $1,365 | $70,863 | $8,000 | $62,863 |
| 2014 | $1,372 | $70,863 | $8,000 | $62,863 |
Source: Public Records
Map