112 Gloucester St Arlington, MA 02476
Arlington Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,129,000 - $1,215,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,256
Sq Ft
$520/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Gloucester St, Arlington, MA 02476 and is currently estimated at $1,172,310, approximately $519 per square foot. 112 Gloucester St is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Brackett Elementary School, Bishop Elementary School, and Ottoson Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,158 | $1,128,900 | $716,800 | $412,100 |
| 2024 | $11,369 | $1,073,600 | $690,800 | $382,800 |
| 2023 | $11,698 | $1,043,500 | $632,100 | $411,400 |
| 2022 | $11,264 | $986,300 | $586,500 | $399,800 |
| 2021 | $10,257 | $904,500 | $586,500 | $318,000 |
| 2020 | $10,004 | $904,500 | $586,500 | $318,000 |
| 2019 | $9,757 | $866,500 | $619,100 | $247,400 |
| 2018 | $7,535 | $621,200 | $456,200 | $165,000 |
| 2017 | $7,427 | $591,300 | $436,600 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $7,191 | $561,800 | $404,000 | $157,800 |
| 2015 | $6,503 | $479,900 | $338,900 | $141,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map