112 Grant Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Park View NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $221,509 - $278,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,184
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Grant Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $245,627, approximately $112 per square foot. 112 Grant Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Sikora Montessori School, and St. Vincent de Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2025
Sold by
Wojcik Stephen B
Bought by
Wojcik Stephen B and Wojcik Denise C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wojcik Stephen B | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,172 | $98,640 | $16,560 | $82,080 |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $94,920 | $16,560 | $78,360 |
| 2023 | $1,109 | $94,920 | $16,560 | $78,360 |
| 2022 | $1,121 | $94,920 | $16,560 | $78,360 |
| 2021 | $1,094 | $93,060 | $16,560 | $76,500 |
| 2020 | $1,106 | $94,020 | $16,560 | $77,460 |
| 2019 | $1,099 | $92,760 | $16,380 | $76,380 |
| 2018 | $1,180 | $83,160 | $16,380 | $66,780 |
| 2017 | $1,161 | $80,280 | $15,840 | $64,440 |
| 2016 | $1,104 | $76,560 | $15,480 | $61,080 |
| 2015 | $1,069 | $75,540 | $15,120 | $60,420 |
| 2014 | $1,069 | $73,980 | $14,580 | $59,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map