112 Green St Dunmore, PA 18512
Estimated Value: $115,892 - $446,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,288
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Green St, Dunmore, PA 18512 and is currently estimated at $237,973, approximately $184 per square foot. 112 Green St is a home located in Lackawanna County with nearby schools including Dunmore Elementary Center, St. Mary of Mount Carmel School, and St Clare/St Paul School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 17, 2013
Sold by
Spinozza Sharon M and Pitoniak Sharon
Bought by
Pitoniak Sharon and Mitoniak Michael
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pitoniak Sharon | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $24,182 | $141,020 | $33,180 | $107,840 |
| 2025 | $3,283 | $11,000 | $1,450 | $9,550 |
| 2024 | $2,807 | $11,000 | $1,450 | $9,550 |
| 2023 | $2,807 | $11,000 | $1,450 | $9,550 |
| 2022 | $2,633 | $11,000 | $1,450 | $9,550 |
| 2021 | $2,580 | $11,000 | $1,450 | $9,550 |
| 2020 | $2,580 | $11,000 | $1,450 | $9,550 |
| 2019 | $2,468 | $11,000 | $1,450 | $9,550 |
| 2018 | $2,427 | $11,000 | $1,450 | $9,550 |
| 2017 | $2,357 | $11,000 | $1,450 | $9,550 |
| 2016 | $1,130 | $11,000 | $1,450 | $9,550 |
| 2015 | -- | $11,000 | $1,450 | $9,550 |
| 2014 | -- | $11,000 | $1,450 | $9,550 |
Source: Public Records
Map