112 Grove St Millville, MA 01529
Estimated Value: $327,697 - $520,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,424
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Grove St, Millville, MA 01529 and is currently estimated at $415,674, approximately $291 per square foot. 112 Grove St is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Blackstone-Millville Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 16, 2025
Sold by
Blanchette Marjorie
Bought by
Marjorie E Blanchette Ret and Blanchette
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1994
Sold by
Fhlmc
Bought by
Legare William and Blanchette Marjorie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1992
Sold by
Weinacker Frank
Bought by
Fhlmc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marjorie E Blanchette Ret | -- | -- | |
| Legare William | $19,900 | -- | |
| Fhlmc | $82,774 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Fhlmc | $163,450 | |
| Previous Owner | Fhlmc | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fhlmc | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,699 | $204,600 | $78,800 | $125,800 |
| 2024 | $2,947 | $222,900 | $57,900 | $165,000 |
| 2023 | $2,793 | $201,100 | $57,900 | $143,200 |
| 2022 | $3,092 | $204,600 | $78,800 | $125,800 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $191,500 | $78,800 | $112,700 |
| 2020 | $2,886 | $179,600 | $81,100 | $98,500 |
| 2019 | $3,074 | $190,200 | $92,700 | $97,500 |
| 2018 | $490 | $184,500 | $92,700 | $91,800 |
| 2017 | $4,516 | $172,900 | $92,700 | $80,200 |
| 2016 | $2,865 | $169,400 | $92,700 | $76,700 |
| 2015 | $2,767 | $160,500 | $90,400 | $70,100 |
| 2014 | $2,751 | $160,100 | $88,100 | $72,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map