NOT LISTED FOR SALE

112 Haddonfield Dr Syracuse, NY 13214

Estimated Value: $258,000 - $342,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,720 Sq Ft
$171/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 14, 2021

Last sale price $184,000 $107 Per Sq Ft

Est. 60% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $2,192 / mo

68 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Radiant Floor
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Jamesville-Dewitt High School Rated A
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of April 2021

This quality built, move-in ready 1950's mid-century Split Level home is located in the popular "Orvilton Heights" neighborhood which is close to Jamesville-Dewiit schools, downtown hospitals, shopping, and all major highways. The main living area features an open and inviting floor plan with heated concrete floors and vaulted ceilings, a renovated chefs kitchen, a large great room and dining area off the kitchen, a spacious living room with a wood burning fireplace and 10 ft high windows to provide plenty of natural light, and a half bath. The second floor offers an owners bedroom with it's own renovated bath, another 2 good sized bedrooms, and another full bathroom. There is also a basement for additional storage or expansion. The exterior provides a huge fully fenced private yard and a 1 car garage. Newer boiler system and the AC, and hot water heater are all in great shape. Call today for a private showing!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Robert McTague

Listing by Howard Hanna Real Estate License #40MC1108776 Listed on: 09/04/2020

Howard Hanna Real Estate

Last Buyer's Agent

Kristen Conley

Listing by eXp Realty License #10401271782

eXp Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $5,896

Year Built

  • Built in 1957

Lot Details

  • 12,197 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 75x124
  • Property is Fully Fenced

Parking

  • 1 Car Attached Garage
  • Driveway

Home Design

  • Contemporary Architecture
  • Split Level Home
  • Block Foundation
  • Wood Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,720 Sq Ft Home
  • 3-Story Property
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • En-Suite Primary Bedroom

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted In Outer Wall Opening
  • Heating System Uses Gas
  • Hot Water Heating System
  • Gas Water Heater
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Orvilton Heights Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 16
  • Assessor Parcel Number 312689-049-000-0005-016-000-0000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$5,896

Year Built

Built in 1957

Lot Details

0.28 Acres

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1957
  • Lot Features: Residential Lot
  • Road Frontage Type: City Street
  • Co List Office Mls Id: RUSA204
  • Co List Office Phone: 315-682-9500
  • Subdivision Name: Orvilton Heights
  • Directions: Orvilton Drive to 1st Left onto Lansdowne to 1st Right on Haddonfield Drive
  • Architectural Style: Contemporary, Split Level
  • Flooring: Hardwood, Other, See Remarks, Varies
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Cathedral Ceiling(s), Separate/Formal Living Room, Great Room, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living/Dining Room, Bath in Primary Bedroom
  • Year Built Details: Existing
  • Financial Info Electric: Circuit Breakers
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Basement: Partial
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1
  • Stories: 3
  • Stories: 3

Exterior Features

  • Fencing: Full
  • Acres: 0.28
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Wood Siding
  • Exterior Features: Blacktop Driveway, Fully Fenced
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 1.0
  • Parking Features: Attached, Garage

Utilities

  • Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Gas, Hot Water, Radiant Floor
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
  • Water Source: Connected, Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: Jamesville-Dewitt

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 312689-049-000-0005-016-000-0000
  • Lot Dimensions: 75X124
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 12197.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 5896.0
  • Tax Lot: 16

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 4, 2020
Closed on
Mar 22, 2021
List Price
$197,000
Sold Price
$184,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$13,000
-6.6%
Current Estimated Value
$294,300

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$110,300
Avg. Annual Appreciation
9.71%
Original Mortgage
$174,000
Outstanding Balance
$155,350
Interest Rate
2.73%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$138,950

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 27, 2017
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
List Price
$159,000
Sold Price
$124,700
Premium/Discount to List
-$34,300
-21.57%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 22, 2017
Sold by
Cass Jaclyn
Bought by
Bastedo Deirdre

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 17, 2008
Sold by
Rockwitt Millicent
Bought by
M T Rockwitt Irrevoc Trust

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Al-Obaidi Hussein $184,000 None Available
Al-Obaidi Hussein $184,000 None Available
Kinane Suzanne $124,700 Timothy Mcdonald
Kinane Suzanne $124,700 Timothy Mcdonald
Bastedo Deirdre $60,000 Virginia Hoveman
Bastedo Deirdre -- Virginia Hoveman
M T Rockwitt Irrevoc Trust -- Koldin Law Center
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Al-Obaidi Hussein $174,000
Closed Al-Obaidi Hussein $174,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/14/2021 04/14/21 Sold $184,000 -3.2% $107 / Sq Ft
11/11/2020 11/11/20 Pending -- -- --
10/26/2020 10/26/20 Price Changed $190,000 -2.1% $110 / Sq Ft
10/19/2020 10/19/20 Price Changed $194,000 -1.5% $113 / Sq Ft
09/04/2020 09/04/20 For Sale $197,000 +58.0% $115 / Sq Ft
09/18/2017 09/18/17 Sold $124,700 -21.6% $73 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/04/2017 08/04/17 Pending -- -- --
07/27/2017 07/27/17 For Sale $159,000 -- $92 / Sq Ft
Source: Central New York Information Services

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $7,451 $267,200 $25,000 $242,200
2024 $7,451 $226,400 $25,000 $201,400
2023 $6,577 $179,800 $25,000 $154,800
2022 $6,526 $179,800 $25,000 $154,800
2021 $5,780 $133,800 $25,000 $108,800
2020 $9,453 $133,800 $25,000 $108,800
2019 $5,845 $133,800 $25,000 $108,800
2018 $8,923 $127,400 $25,000 $102,400
2017 $1,547 $121,300 $25,000 $96,300
2016 $2,958 $121,300 $25,000 $96,300
2015 -- $121,300 $25,000 $96,300
2014 -- $121,300 $25,000 $96,300
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Central New York Information Services

MLS Number: S1291838

Central New York Information Services

APN: 312689-049-000-0005-016-000-0000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.