112 Halifax Cir Palmer, TX 75152
Estimated payment $1,933/month
Highlights
- Granite Countertops
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Ceramic Tile Flooring
- Palmer Middle School Rated A-
- Patio
- 1-Story Property
About This Home
Welcome to this charming property, boasting a fresh interior paint job in a neutral color scheme that will complement any decor. The kitchen is a standout feature with an accent backsplash adding a touch of elegance. Partial flooring replacement ensures a modern touch throughout the home. The primary bedroom includes a walk-in closet. The fenced-in backyard offers privacy and a perfect space for outdoor relaxation. This property is a must-see for those seeking a home that combines style and comfort. Don't miss out on this gem! Included 100-Day Home Warranty with buyer activation.
Listing Agent
Opendoor Brokerage, LLC Brokerage Phone: 480-462-5392 License #0618409 Listed on: 12/01/2025
Open House Schedule
-
Sunday, May 24, 20269:00 am to 7:00 pm5/24/2026 9:00:00 AM +00:005/24/2026 7:00:00 PM +00:00Agent will not be present at open houseAdd to Calendar
-
Monday, May 25, 20269:00 am to 7:00 pm5/25/2026 9:00:00 AM +00:005/25/2026 7:00:00 PM +00:00Agent will not be present at open houseAdd to Calendar
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $5,531
Year Built
- Built in 2016
Lot Details
- 7,200 Sq Ft Lot
- Wood Fence
- Back Yard
Parking
- 2 Car Attached Garage
- Driveway
Home Design
- Brick Exterior Construction
- Slab Foundation
Interior Spaces
- 1,546 Sq Ft Home
- 1-Story Property
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 3 Bedrooms
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Legal Lot and Block 18 / A
- Assessor Parcel Number 230763
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,930 | $264,483 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,930 | $240,439 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,930 | $218,581 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,589 | $198,710 | $24,000 | $174,710 |
| 2021 | $4,764 | $199,460 | $22,500 | $176,960 |
| 2020 | $4,715 | $188,300 | $22,500 | $165,800 |
| 2019 | $4,713 | $180,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,869 | $163,800 | $16,000 | $147,800 |
| 2017 | $4,243 | $160,850 | $16,000 | $144,850 |
| 2016 | $314 | $11,900 | $9,600 | $2,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $5,500 | $5,500 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $5,500 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/12/2026 05/12/26 | For Sale | $272,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 05/08/2026 05/08/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | For Sale | $272,000 | 0.0% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 04/15/2026 04/15/26 | Off Market | -- | -- | -- |
| 03/19/2026 03/19/26 | Price Changed | $272,000 | -1.8% | $176 / Sq Ft |
| 02/26/2026 02/26/26 | Price Changed | $277,000 | -1.1% | $179 / Sq Ft |
| 01/29/2026 01/29/26 | Price Changed | $280,000 | -1.8% | $181 / Sq Ft |
| 01/08/2026 01/08/26 | Price Changed | $285,000 | -3.4% | $184 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $295,000 | -- | $191 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Vendors Lien | -- | None Available | |
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Available |
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | $159,500 | USDA |
Source: North Texas Real Estate Information Systems (NTREIS)
MLS Number: 21123055
APN: 230763
- 107 Virginia Dr
- 106 Hanover Ave
- 113 Halifax Cir
- 250 Cosey St
- 203 W Denton
- 216 W Marshall St
- 430 N Dallas St
- 101 E Marshall St
- 00 Palmyra Rd
- TBD Hampel Rd
- 302 Suzanne St
- 340 E Marshall
- 103 Palomino Dr
- 112 Hamblen Blvd
- 106 Poinsetta Dr
- 407 Green Acres Dr
- 530 E Lamar
- 220 Poinsetta Dr
- 250 Poinsetta Dr
- 105 Cherry Point Dr
- 223 W Jefferson St
- 221 E Paris St
- 106 Poinsetta Dr
- 1300 Esther Ln
- 3614 Judges Dr
- 1413 Starling Ln
- 1504 Cardinal Dr
- 1502 Cardinal Dr
- 1302 Cardinal Dr
- 2804 Redhead Place
- 227 Kimberly Hill
- 1205 Mallard Cove
- 601 Casa Linda St
- 2402 Woodlawn Dr
- 2360 Murphy Ct
- 1502 Daffan Ave
- 308 Micah Ln
- 2270 Pitchfork Rnch Rd
- 206 S Meadow Dr Unit SI ID1520042P