Seller's Agent in 2025
christine strohman
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 367-6683
10 in this area
105 Total Sales
Not a flip—this classic Colonial has been lovingly and expertly restored, blending historic charm with modern luxury. Step into a beautifully redesigned French-inspired kitchen featuring upgraded countertops, open shelving, bespoke lighting, stylish hardware, and a classic bridge faucet. The inviting living room offers refinished hardwood floors and a wood-burning fireplace, opening seamlessly to the dining room—perfect for gatherings. A first floor bdrm and a full bath for anyone wanting to live on one level.Upstairs, discover two generous bdrms and a thoughtfully updated full bath. Major improvements provide worry-free living with a brand-new roof, heating system, electrical panel, windows, & doors. Outdoor living shines with a welcoming front porch, small deck, and brick patio ideal for relaxing or entertaining. The yard is 3⁄4 fenced with easy potential for full enclosure. Homes restored with this level of care and character are rare—don’t miss your chance!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Quit Claim Deed | $369,900 | -- | |
| Quit Claim Deed | $185,000 | -- | |
| Deed | $55,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Loan Amount | Loan Type |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | $295,920 | New Conventional |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/20/2025 11/20/25 | Sold | $369,900 | +2.8% | $256 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/20/2025 10/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/18/2025 10/18/25 | For Sale | $359,900 | +94.5% | $249 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/24/2025 07/24/25 | Sold | $185,000 | -26.0% | $128 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/03/2025 07/03/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $250,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,759 | $303,500 | $47,100 | $256,400 |
| 2024 | $4,333 | $269,800 | $47,100 | $222,700 |
| 2023 | $4,194 | $246,000 | $44,900 | $201,100 |
| 2022 | $3,809 | $202,400 | $44,900 | $157,500 |
| 2021 | $3,600 | $190,500 | $40,800 | $149,700 |
| 2020 | $3,531 | $180,800 | $40,800 | $140,000 |
| 2019 | $3,363 | $170,900 | $40,800 | $130,100 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $170,200 | $40,800 | $129,400 |
| 2017 | $3,183 | $161,900 | $40,800 | $121,100 |
| 2016 | $2,951 | $150,100 | $40,800 | $109,300 |
| 2015 | $2,954 | $150,200 | $40,800 | $109,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
christine strohman
Keller Williams Realty
(413) 367-6683
10 in this area
105 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2025
Judy Nevarez
Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Realty Professionals
(413) 335-3243
5 in this area
55 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Carol Cusson-Beebe
Executive Real Estate, Inc.
(413) 348-8310
1 in this area
22 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 73445304
APN: SPRI-006330-000000-000022
Ask me questions while you tour the home.