$620,000

Estimated payment $3,669/month

Total Views 968
3 Beds
2.5 Baths
2,640 Sq Ft
$235 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • View of Trees or Woods
  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Mountain View High School Rated A
  • Colonial Architecture
  • Wood Flooring

About This Home

Welcome to 112 Hidden Lane! Nestled on a serene 5-acre lot in the desirable Millbrook area, this beautifully maintained Colonial-style residence offers the perfect balance of timeless character and modern livability. Built in 1987, this spacious 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home spans approximately 2,600+ square feet. Step inside to discover a traditional floor plan featuring generous living spaces, ideal for both everyday living and entertaining. A cozy masonry fireplace serves as a focal point, adding warmth and charm to the home’s inviting interior. The layout offers flexibility for a variety of lifestyles, with ample room for gathering, working from home, or relaxing in comfort. Outside, the expansive 5-acre property provides unmatched privacy and endless possibilities—whether you envision gardening, recreation, or simply enjoying the peaceful natural surroundings. The attached garage and abundant parking space add convenience, there is also a large workshop/garage and 2 additional storage sheds, while the quiet setting offers a true retreat from the hustle and bustle. Perfectly positioned for commuters! Located in the heart of Stafford County, you are minutes away from I-95, MCB Quantico, and local shopping at Stafford Marketplace, all while feeling miles away from the hustle and bustle.

Listing Agent

Kevin Springer

(540) 737-5617 info@renomaxva.com RENOMAX Real Estate Brokerage Phone: 5407375617 Listed on: 05/01/2026

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $4,309

Year Built

  • Built in 1987

Lot Details

  • 5 Acre Lot
  • Property is in very good condition
  • Property is zoned A1

Parking

  • 2 Car Direct Access Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 2,640 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 2 Levels
  • Chair Railings
  • Crown Molding
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

• Heat Pump System
  • 200+ Amp Service
  • Well
  • Electric Water Heater
  • Septic Equal To The Number Of Bedrooms

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Millbrook Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 18
  • Assessor Parcel Number 8 8 18

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$4,309

Year Built

Built in 1987

Lot Details

5 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Structure Type: Detached
  • Architectural Style: Colonial
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Story List: Main, Upper 1
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Washer, Refrigerator, Oven - Wall, Cooktop
  • Flooring Type: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Hardwood
  • Interior Amenities: Bathroom - Soaking Tub, Bathroom - Stall Shower, Breakfast Area, Carpet, Ceiling Fan(s), Chair Railings, Crown Moldings, Family Room Off Kitchen, Formal/Separate Dining Room, Primary Bath(s), Window Treatments, Wood Floors
  • Fireplaces Count: 1
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Wall Ceiling Types: Dry Wall
  • Foundation Details: Block
  • Levels Count: 2
  • Basement: No
  • Laundry Type: Main Floor, Dryer In Unit, Washer In Unit
  • Total Sq Ft: 2640
  • Living Area Sq Ft: 2640
  • Price Per Sq Ft: 234.85
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2640
  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Beds/Baths

  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Bathrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Main Level Bathrooms: 1.00
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2
  • Upper Level Bathrooms: 2.00
  • Main Level Half Bathrooms: 1

Exterior Features

  • Other Structures: Above Grade, Below Grade
  • Other Structures List: Shed, Garage(s)
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Garage: Yes
  • Garage Features: Garage - Side Entry, Garage Door Opener, Additional Storage Area, Inside Access
  • Attached Garage Spaces: 2
  • Total Garage And Parking Spaces: 2
  • Type Of Parking: Attached Garage, Driveway

Utilities

  • Central Air Conditioning: Yes
  • Cooling Fuel: Electric
  • Cooling Type: Central A/C
  • Electric Service: 200+ Amp Service

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 5.00
  • Lot Size Units: Square Feet
  • Lot Sq Ft: 217800.00
  • Outdoor Living Structures: Deck(s), Balcony, Porch(es), Screened
  • Property Condition: Very Good
  • Zoning: A1
  • In City Limits: No

Rental Info

  • Vacation Rental: No

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 4309.00
  • Assessor Parcel Number: 8 8 18
  • Tax Lot: 18
  • County Tax Payment Frequency: Annually
  • Tax Year: 2025

MLS Schools

  • School District Name: STAFFORD COUNTY PUBLIC SCHOOLS

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $4,171 $460,000 $140,000 $320,000
2024 $4,171 $460,000 $140,000 $320,000
2023 $4,273 $452,200 $120,000 $332,200
2022 $3,844 $452,200 $120,000 $332,200
2021 $3,235 $333,500 $105,000 $228,500
2020 $3,235 $333,500 $105,000 $228,500
2019 $3,452 $341,800 $105,000 $236,800
2018 $3,384 $341,800 $105,000 $236,800
2017 $3,281 $331,400 $105,000 $226,400
2016 $3,281 $331,400 $105,000 $226,400
2015 -- $296,500 $105,000 $191,500
2014 -- $296,500 $105,000 $191,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 Price Changed $620,000 0.0% $235 / Sq Ft
05/09/2026 05/09/26 For Sale $620,000 -1.6% $235 / Sq Ft
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Pending -- -- --
05/03/2026 05/03/26 Price Changed $630,000 +1.6% $239 / Sq Ft
05/01/2026 05/01/26 For Sale $620,000 -- $235 / Sq Ft
Source: Bright MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Special Warranty Deed $543,572 North American Title Company
Source: Public Records

Source: Bright MLS

MLS Number: VAST2048790

Bright MLS

APN: 8-8-18

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.