112 High St Harwick, PA 15049
Estimated Value: $136,119 - $181,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
744
Sq Ft
$213/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 High St, Harwick, PA 15049 and is currently estimated at $158,560, approximately $213 per square foot. 112 High St is a home located in Allegheny County with nearby schools including Acmetonia Elementary School, Springdale Junior-Senior High School, and Cheswick Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 1996
Sold by
Nestor Allison L and Scott Allison L
Bought by
Scott Walter D
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Scott Walter D | $35,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $757 | $23,600 | $23,600 | -- |
| 2024 | $757 | $23,600 | $23,600 | -- |
| 2023 | $757 | $23,600 | $23,600 | $0 |
| 2022 | $850 | $26,500 | $23,600 | $2,900 |
| 2021 | $850 | $26,500 | $23,600 | $2,900 |
| 2020 | $850 | $26,500 | $23,600 | $2,900 |
| 2019 | $850 | $26,500 | $23,600 | $2,900 |
| 2018 | $125 | $26,500 | $23,600 | $2,900 |
| 2017 | $840 | $26,500 | $23,600 | $2,900 |
| 2016 | $126 | $26,600 | $23,600 | $3,000 |
| 2015 | $126 | $26,600 | $23,600 | $3,000 |
| 2014 | $813 | $26,600 | $23,600 | $3,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map