112 Hillcrest Dr Duryea, PA 18642
Estimated Value: $220,000 - $286,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,120
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Hillcrest Dr, Duryea, PA 18642 and is currently estimated at $250,948, approximately $118 per square foot. 112 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Pittston City Intermediate Center, Pittston Area Middle School, and Pittston Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2017
Sold by
Barbarevech Christopher
Bought by
Drogalis Jerome and Drogalis Teresa
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 1968
Bought by
Barbarevech Raymond and Barbarevech Marie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Drogalis Jerome | $120,000 | None Available | |
| Barbarevech Raymond | $4,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,641 | $102,800 | $23,900 | $78,900 |
| 2025 | $2,631 | $102,800 | $23,900 | $78,900 |
| 2024 | $2,631 | $102,800 | $23,900 | $78,900 |
| 2023 | $2,580 | $102,800 | $23,900 | $78,900 |
| 2022 | $2,530 | $102,800 | $23,900 | $78,900 |
| 2021 | $2,530 | $102,800 | $23,900 | $78,900 |
| 2020 | $2,473 | $102,800 | $23,900 | $78,900 |
| 2019 | $2,422 | $102,800 | $23,900 | $78,900 |
| 2018 | $2,371 | $102,800 | $23,900 | $78,900 |
| 2017 | $2,318 | $102,800 | $23,900 | $78,900 |
| 2016 | -- | $102,800 | $23,900 | $78,900 |
| 2015 | $1,841 | $102,800 | $23,900 | $78,900 |
| 2014 | $1,841 | $102,800 | $23,900 | $78,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map