112 Hillcrest Dr Easley, SC 29640
Estimated Value: $166,000 - $205,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,376
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Hillcrest Dr, Easley, SC 29640 and is currently estimated at $181,259, approximately $131 per square foot. 112 Hillcrest Dr is a home located in Pickens County with nearby schools including McKissick Academy of Science & Technology, Richard H. Gettys Middle School, and Easley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2009
Sold by
Gamble Louisa M
Bought by
Gamble Dovie
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gamble Dovie | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $117 | $2,640 | $300 | $2,340 |
| 2024 | $117 | $2,290 | $260 | $2,030 |
| 2023 | $75 | $2,290 | $260 | $2,030 |
| 2022 | $63 | $2,290 | $260 | $2,030 |
| 2021 | $63 | $2,290 | $260 | $2,030 |
| 2020 | $62 | $2,292 | $260 | $2,032 |
| 2019 | $284 | $2,290 | $260 | $2,030 |
| 2018 | $293 | $2,180 | $260 | $1,920 |