112 Hillside Ave Cobleskill, NY 12043
Estimated Value: $274,000 - $391,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,048
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Hillside Ave, Cobleskill, NY 12043 and is currently estimated at $318,133, approximately $155 per square foot. 112 Hillside Ave is a home located in Schoharie County with nearby schools including George D Ryder Elementary School, Cobleskill Richmondville High School, and Joseph B Radez Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2001
Sold by
Schulte Daniel B and Schulte Carol J
Bought by
Dong Yong Hua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dong Yong Hua | $142,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,740 | $132,700 | $18,800 | $113,900 |
| 2024 | $7,740 | $132,700 | $18,800 | $113,900 |
| 2023 | $6,776 | $132,700 | $18,800 | $113,900 |
| 2022 | $7,346 | $132,700 | $18,800 | $113,900 |
| 2021 | $5,752 | $132,700 | $18,800 | $113,900 |
| 2020 | $6,699 | $132,700 | $18,800 | $113,900 |
| 2019 | $6,559 | $132,700 | $18,800 | $113,900 |
| 2018 | $6,559 | $132,700 | $18,800 | $113,900 |
| 2017 | $6,656 | $132,700 | $18,800 | $113,900 |
| 2016 | $6,524 | $132,700 | $18,800 | $113,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,700 | $18,800 | $113,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $132,700 | $18,800 | $113,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map