112 Holmes St Winterport, ME 04496
Estimated Value: $211,847 - $353,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.58
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Holmes St, Winterport, ME 04496 and is currently estimated at $261,712. 112 Holmes St is a home.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,427 | $151,700 | $34,000 | $117,700 |
| 2024 | $2,018 | $151,700 | $34,000 | $117,700 |
| 2016 | $1,263 | $92,600 | $26,600 | $66,000 |
| 2015 | $1,233 | $92,600 | $26,600 | $66,000 |
| 2014 | $1,240 | $92,600 | $26,600 | $66,000 |
| 2013 | $1,227 | $92,600 | $26,600 | $66,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map