NOT LISTED FOR SALE
Studio
-- Bath
4,000 Sq Ft
3,920 Sq Ft Lot Lot

About This Home

This home is located at 112 Industrial Loop, Staten Island, NY 10309. 112 Industrial Loop is a home located in Richmond County with nearby schools including P.S. 56 - The Louis Desario School, Is 34 Tottenville, and Tottenville High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 11, 1995
Sold by
S M L Realty Co
Bought by
Sml Realty Llc

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sml Realty Llc -- Ticor Title Guarantee Compan
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $79,898 $823,950 $237,150 $586,800
2025 $80,505 $798,750 $237,150 $561,600
2024 $80,505 $760,050 $237,150 $522,900
2023 $82,411 $778,050 $237,150 $540,900
2022 $80,243 $746,100 $237,150 $508,950
2021 $67,276 $629,100 $237,150 $391,950
2020 $81,433 $890,550 $237,150 $653,400
2019 $72,777 $888,300 $237,150 $651,150
2018 $64,137 $760,500 $189,450 $571,050
2017 $56,987 $710,100 $171,000 $539,100
2016 $50,688 $614,700 $132,750 $481,950
2015 $40,074 $487,350 $104,400 $382,950
2014 $40,074 $477,450 $104,400 $373,050
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.