112 Inman St Unit A Cambridge, MA 02139
Mid-Cambridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,389,137 - $1,529,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,331
Sq Ft
$1,108/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Inman St Unit A, Cambridge, MA 02139 and is currently estimated at $1,474,784, approximately $1,108 per square foot. 112 Inman St Unit A is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Prospect Hill Academy Charter School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 28, 1989
Sold by
Bee Barbara A
Bought by
Cusumano Michael A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$176,200
Interest Rate
10.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cusumano Michael A | $235,000 | -- | |
| Cusumano Michael A | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Cusumano Michael A | $166,000 | |
| Closed | Cusumano Michael A | $173,500 | |
| Closed | Cusumano Michael A | $176,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,499 | $1,181,000 | $608,500 | $572,500 |
| 2024 | $7,203 | $1,216,700 | $668,800 | $547,900 |
| 2023 | $6,689 | $1,141,400 | $665,000 | $476,400 |
| 2022 | $6,070 | $1,134,400 | $713,500 | $420,900 |
| 2021 | $6,070 | $1,037,600 | $650,700 | $386,900 |
| 2020 | $5,827 | $1,013,400 | $636,500 | $376,900 |
| 2019 | $5,386 | $906,700 | $559,100 | $347,600 |
| 2018 | $5,549 | $882,200 | $505,300 | $376,900 |
| 2017 | $5,529 | $851,900 | $494,600 | $357,300 |
| 2016 | $5,259 | $752,400 | $415,000 | $337,400 |
| 2015 | $5,167 | $660,800 | $359,100 | $301,700 |
| 2014 | $4,927 | $587,900 | $309,600 | $278,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map