Estimated Value: $197,233 - $216,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,428
Sq Ft
$146/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Jarrod Ct, Irmo, SC 29063 and is currently estimated at $208,308, approximately $145 per square foot. 112 Jarrod Ct is a home located in Richland County with nearby schools including H. E. Corley Elementary School, Dutch Fork Middle School, and Dutch Fork High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2023
Sold by
Young Scott Andrew and Young Stephen R
Bought by
Young Donna M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Young Donna M | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Young Donna M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $830 | $113,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,400 | $3,948 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $956 | $98,700 | $17,700 | $81,000 |
| 2021 | $975 | $3,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $987 | $3,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $996 | $3,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $799 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $739 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $715 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $715 | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $714 | $85,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $3,430 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map