112 Jefferson St Newburgh, IN 47630
Estimated Value: $182,041 - $264,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,328
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Jefferson St, Newburgh, IN 47630 and is currently estimated at $208,260, approximately $156 per square foot. 112 Jefferson St is a home located in Warrick County with nearby schools including Newburgh Elementary School, Castle North Middle School, and Castle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 14, 2020
Sold by
Jacco Llc
Bought by
Comfort Investment Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2019
Sold by
Watson Philip D and Watson Janina K
Bought by
Jacco Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$117,089
Interest Rate
3.82%
Mortgage Type
Future Advance Clause Open End Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2016
Sold by
Scheessele Investments Llc
Bought by
Watson Philip D and Watson Janina K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Comfort Investment Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Jacco Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Watson Philip D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacco Llc | $117,089 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,430 | $135,600 | $40,600 | $95,000 |
| 2024 | $2,556 | $130,200 | $40,600 | $89,600 |
| 2023 | $2,440 | $127,500 | $40,600 | $86,900 |
| 2022 | $2,393 | $124,700 | $40,600 | $84,100 |
| 2021 | $2,582 | $129,100 | $62,000 | $67,100 |
| 2020 | $2,568 | $128,400 | $62,000 | $66,400 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $74,700 | $17,200 | $57,500 |
| 2018 | $1,494 | $74,700 | $17,200 | $57,500 |
| 2017 | $1,482 | $74,100 | $17,200 | $56,900 |
| 2016 | $1,482 | $74,100 | $17,200 | $56,900 |
| 2014 | $1,490 | $74,500 | $17,200 | $57,300 |
| 2013 | $1,477 | $75,500 | $13,200 | $62,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map