112 Jefferson St Warren, PA 16365
Estimated Value: $147,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,466
Sq Ft
$63/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Jefferson St, Warren, PA 16365 and is currently estimated at $154,545, approximately $62 per square foot. 112 Jefferson St is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Warren Area Elementary Center, Beaty-Warren Middle School, and Warren Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2004
Bought by
Briggs Kristine E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Briggs Kristine E | $65,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,559 | $29,168 | $2,520 | $26,648 |
| 2024 | $2,548 | $29,168 | $2,520 | $26,648 |
| 2023 | $2,870 | $29,168 | $2,520 | $26,648 |
| 2022 | $2,870 | $29,168 | $2,520 | $26,648 |
| 2021 | $2,855 | $29,168 | $2,520 | $26,648 |
| 2020 | $2,826 | $29,168 | $2,520 | $26,648 |
| 2019 | $2,819 | $29,168 | $2,520 | $26,648 |
| 2018 | $2,819 | $29,168 | $2,520 | $26,648 |
| 2017 | $2,764 | $29,168 | $2,520 | $26,648 |
| 2016 | $2,706 | $29,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $29,168 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,168 | $2,520 | $26,648 |
Source: Public Records
Map