112 Johnson St SE Arnegard, ND 58835
Estimated Value: $277,700 - $327,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.25
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Johnson St SE, Arnegard, ND 58835 and is currently estimated at $307,925. 112 Johnson St SE is a home with nearby schools including Badlands Elementary School and Watford City High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $514 | $132,635 | $11,250 | $121,385 |
| 2024 | $1,507 | $124,235 | $11,250 | $112,985 |
| 2023 | $1,856 | $115,840 | $11,250 | $104,590 |
| 2022 | $1,852 | $115,840 | $11,250 | $104,590 |
| 2021 | $1,732 | $107,420 | $11,250 | $96,170 |
| 2020 | $1,695 | $107,420 | $11,250 | $96,170 |
| 2019 | $1,485 | $94,540 | $11,250 | $83,290 |
| 2018 | $1,407 | $94,540 | $11,250 | $83,290 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $96,515 | $11,250 | $85,265 |
| 2016 | $1,036 | $71,145 | $6,300 | $64,845 |
| 2015 | $1,047 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $15 | $65,615 | $770 | $64,845 |
| 2013 | $89 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map