112 Kacy Dr Searcy, AR 72143
Estimated Value: $323,000 - $353,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,439
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Kacy Dr, Searcy, AR 72143 and is currently estimated at $333,363, approximately $136 per square foot. 112 Kacy Dr is a home located in White County with nearby schools including Westside Elementary School, Southwest Middle School, and Ahlf Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2020
Sold by
Moore Charles E and Moore Faye W
Bought by
Charles E And Faye W Moore Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 20, 2013
Sold by
Deutsche Bank National Trust
Bought by
Moore Charles E and Moore Faye W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$156,000
Interest Rate
3.58%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 11, 2006
Sold by
Speck Gerald Wayne and Speck Peggy H
Bought by
Besemer Raymond and Besemer Dicey A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$176,800
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 16, 2002
Bought by
Speck
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2001
Bought by
Castle
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2001
Bought by
Boa and Boa Plat
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Charles E And Faye W Moore Living Trust | -- | None Available | |
| Moore Charles E | $195,000 | None Available | |
| Besemer Raymond | $221,000 | Dalco Closing & Title | |
| Speck | $180,000 | -- | |
| Castle | $28,000 | -- | |
| Boa | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Moore Charles E | $156,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Besemer Raymond | $176,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Besemer Raymond | $44,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,569 | $47,760 | $8,800 | $38,960 |
| 2024 | $1,569 | $47,760 | $8,800 | $38,960 |
| 2023 | $1,144 | $47,760 | $8,800 | $38,960 |
| 2022 | $1,194 | $47,760 | $8,800 | $38,960 |
| 2021 | $1,194 | $47,760 | $8,800 | $38,960 |
| 2020 | $1,194 | $48,760 | $10,300 | $38,460 |
| 2019 | $1,194 | $48,760 | $10,300 | $38,460 |
| 2018 | $1,219 | $48,760 | $10,300 | $38,460 |
| 2017 | $1,569 | $48,760 | $10,300 | $38,460 |
| 2016 | $1,569 | $39,410 | $10,300 | $29,110 |
| 2015 | $1,569 | $39,410 | $7,480 | $31,930 |
| 2014 | $1,569 | $39,410 | $7,480 | $31,930 |
Source: Public Records
Map