Estimated Value: $579,000 - $656,641
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,528
Sq Ft
$242/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Kaufman Run Blvd, Mars, PA 16046 and is currently estimated at $611,910, approximately $242 per square foot. 112 Kaufman Run Blvd is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Mars Area Primary Center, Mars Area Elementary School, and Mars Area Centennial School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 9, 2024
Sold by
Jacoby Paul T and Jacoby Diana L
Bought by
Paul And Diana Jacoby Living Trust and Jacoby
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2011
Sold by
Vittone Chad M
Bought by
Jacoby Paul T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$269,100
Interest Rate
4.62%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Adams Ridge Ii L P
Bought by
Vittone Chad M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$237,800
Interest Rate
5.68%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Paul And Diana Jacoby Living Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Jacoby Paul T | $336,502 | -- | |
| Vittone Chad M | $297,275 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Jacoby Paul T | $269,100 | |
| Previous Owner | Vittone Chad M | $237,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,690 | $33,410 | $1,960 | $31,450 |
| 2025 | $4,690 | $33,410 | $1,960 | $31,450 |
| 2024 | $4,574 | $33,410 | $1,960 | $31,450 |
| 2023 | $4,435 | $33,410 | $1,960 | $31,450 |
| 2022 | $4,435 | $33,410 | $1,960 | $31,450 |
| 2021 | $4,435 | $33,410 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,435 | $33,410 | $1,960 | $31,450 |
| 2019 | $4,435 | $33,410 | $1,960 | $31,450 |
| 2018 | $4,356 | $33,410 | $1,960 | $31,450 |
| 2017 | $4,356 | $33,410 | $1,960 | $31,450 |
| 2016 | $1,153 | $33,410 | $1,960 | $31,450 |
| 2015 | $677 | $33,410 | $1,960 | $31,450 |
| 2014 | $677 | $33,410 | $1,960 | $31,450 |
Source: Public Records
Map