112 Kellerton Ct Winnabow, NC 28479
Estimated Value: $239,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,284
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Kellerton Ct, Winnabow, NC 28479 and is currently estimated at $251,626, approximately $195 per square foot. 112 Kellerton Ct is a home located in Brunswick County with nearby schools including Belville Elementary School, Leland Middle School, and North Brunswick High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 6, 2022
Sold by
Brown Foster D and Brown Gwendolyn M
Bought by
Aring Steven S and Aring Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2021
Sold by
Whipple Kerry Lynn
Bought by
Brown Foster D and Brown Gwendolyn M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 27, 2007
Sold by
Tft & Co Inc
Bought by
Whipple Kerry Lynn
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$160,886
Interest Rate
6.16%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Aring Steven S | $245,000 | -- | |
| Brown Foster D | $205,000 | None Available | |
| Whipple Kerry Lynn | $157,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whipple Kerry Lynn | $160,886 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $251,260 | $50,000 | $201,260 |
| 2024 | $16 | $251,260 | $50,000 | $201,260 |
| 2023 | $1,185 | $245,760 | $50,000 | $195,760 |
| 2022 | $1,185 | $138,710 | $30,000 | $108,710 |
| 2021 | $1,185 | $138,710 | $30,000 | $108,710 |
| 2020 | $1,129 | $138,710 | $30,000 | $108,710 |
| 2019 | $1,114 | $30,800 | $30,000 | $800 |
| 2018 | $952 | $21,090 | $20,000 | $1,090 |
| 2017 | $952 | $21,090 | $20,000 | $1,090 |
| 2016 | $895 | $21,090 | $20,000 | $1,090 |
| 2015 | $857 | $119,000 | $20,000 | $99,000 |
| 2014 | $828 | $122,592 | $15,000 | $107,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map