112 King St Monroe, LA 71203
Ingleside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $54,953 - $117,000
Studio
--
Bath
668
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 King St, Monroe, LA 71203 and is currently estimated at $86,738, approximately $129 per square foot. 112 King St is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Cypress Point Elementary School, Carroll Junior High School, and Carroll High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $379 | $3,400 | $544 | $2,856 |
| 2024 | $379 | $3,400 | $544 | $2,856 |
| 2023 | $379 | $3,400 | $544 | $2,856 |
| 2022 | $360 | $3,400 | $544 | $2,856 |
| 2021 | $359 | $3,400 | $544 | $2,856 |
| 2020 | $359 | $3,400 | $544 | $2,856 |
| 2019 | $357 | $3,400 | $544 | $2,856 |
| 2018 | $357 | $3,400 | $544 | $2,856 |
| 2017 | $376 | $3,400 | $544 | $2,856 |
| 2016 | $376 | $3,400 | $544 | $2,856 |
| 2015 | $92 | $3,400 | $544 | $2,856 |
| 2014 | $92 | $3,400 | $544 | $2,856 |
| 2013 | $92 | $3,400 | $544 | $2,856 |
Source: Public Records
Map