112 Ky 1036 Campton, KY 41301
Estimated Value: $393,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
2,270
Sq Ft
$173/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Ky 1036, Campton, KY 41301 and is currently estimated at $393,000, approximately $173 per square foot. 112 Ky 1036 is a home with nearby schools including Wolfe County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2022
Sold by
Gold Leor
Bought by
Baker Tyler and Baker Kelly
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2021
Sold by
Baker and Steven
Bought by
Gold Leor
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$88,704
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Paul King and Paul Jodee
Bought by
Baker Steven
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2005
Bought by
Debord James and Debord Lisa
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Baker Tyler | $50,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Gold Leor | $96,000 | Attorney Only | |
| Baker Steven | $55,000 | Bluegrass Land Title | |
| Debord James | $140,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History