112 Lee Blvd Lehigh Acres, FL 33936
Richmond NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $213,000 - $264,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,454
Sq Ft
$163/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Lee Blvd, Lehigh Acres, FL 33936 and is currently estimated at $236,968, approximately $162 per square foot. 112 Lee Blvd is a home located in Lee County with nearby schools including Lehigh Elementary School, The Alva School, and Gateway Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 2022
Sold by
Busch James Diane M
Bought by
Mederos Adrian and Cruz Glayma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$196,377
Outstanding Balance
$183,011
Interest Rate
4.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$53,957
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mederos Adrian | -- | Bryant Title & Escrow | |
| Mederos Adrian | $200,000 | Bryant Title & Escrow |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mederos Adrian | $196,377 | |
| Closed | Mederos Adrian | $196,377 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,151 | $198,435 | $20,995 | $177,440 |
| 2024 | $2,862 | $199,874 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,862 | $181,704 | $15,113 | $151,836 |
| 2022 | $2,657 | $169,185 | $11,258 | $157,927 |
| 2021 | $693 | $126,092 | $9,500 | $116,592 |
Source: Public Records
Map