112 Lily Landing Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092
SilverLeaf NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $676,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,380
Sq Ft
$200/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Lily Landing Dr, Saint Augustine, FL 32092 and is currently estimated at $676,000, approximately $200 per square foot. 112 Lily Landing Dr is a home with nearby schools including Wards Creek Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Mill Creek Baptist Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 29, 2022
Sold by
Lennar Homes Llc
Bought by
Kranz Matthew Christopher and Kranz Megan Allison
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$530,500
Outstanding Balance
$511,253
Interest Rate
7.08%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$164,747
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kranz Matthew Christopher | $630,500 | Lennar Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Kranz Matthew Christopher | $530,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,721 | $617,283 | $130,000 | $487,283 |
| 2025 | $7,375 | $622,718 | $130,000 | $492,718 |
| 2024 | $7,375 | $598,900 | $135,000 | $463,900 |
| 2023 | $7,375 | $561,023 | $110,000 | $451,023 |
| 2022 | $1,362 | $106,400 | $106,400 | $0 |
| 2021 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map