112 Longwood Dr Monroe, LA 71202
Estimated Value: $51,000 - $77,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$53/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Longwood Dr, Monroe, LA 71202 and is currently estimated at $64,004, approximately $53 per square foot. 112 Longwood Dr is a home located in Ouachita Parish with nearby schools including Shady Grove Elementary School, Richwood Junior High School, and Richwood High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2018
Sold by
Jacobs 1 Enterprises Llc
Bought by
Brown & Sons Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 22, 2009
Sold by
Brown & Sons Realty Llc
Bought by
Jacobs 1 Enterprises Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2006
Sold by
Goods Millie Woods
Bought by
Us Bank Na and Structured Asset Securities Corp
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown & Sons Realty Llc | $687 | -- | |
| Jacobs 1 Enterprises Llc | $65,900 | None Available | |
| Us Bank Na | $17,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |