112 Lost Forest Dr McDonough, GA 30252
Estimated Value: $343,752 - $418,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,198
Sq Ft
$177/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Lost Forest Dr, McDonough, GA 30252 and is currently estimated at $388,188, approximately $176 per square foot. 112 Lost Forest Dr is a home located in Henry County with nearby schools including Pleasant Grove Elementary School, Woodland Middle School, and Woodland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2014
Sold by
Brown Joann M
Bought by
Brown Douglas W and Brown Mary L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 20, 2004
Sold by
Simonelli Michael E and Simonelli Sheri
Bought by
Brown Douglas W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$154,800
Interest Rate
5.96%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 31, 2001
Sold by
Meyer-Sutton Homes Inc
Bought by
Simonelli Michael E and Simonelli Sheri L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$178,398
Interest Rate
7.11%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Douglas W | -- | -- | |
| Brown Douglas W | $193,500 | -- | |
| Simonelli Michael E | $174,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Douglas W | $154,800 | |
| Previous Owner | Simonelli Michael E | $178,398 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,057 | $136,080 | $18,000 | $118,080 |
| 2024 | $4,057 | $128,880 | $18,000 | $110,880 |
| 2023 | $3,605 | $130,680 | $18,000 | $112,680 |
| 2022 | $3,854 | $119,160 | $12,000 | $107,160 |
| 2021 | $3,178 | $91,920 | $12,000 | $79,920 |
| 2020 | $2,824 | $78,200 | $10,000 | $68,200 |
| 2019 | $2,834 | $78,480 | $10,000 | $68,480 |
| 2018 | $2,698 | $74,920 | $10,000 | $64,920 |
| 2016 | $2,429 | $67,920 | $10,000 | $57,920 |
| 2015 | $2,200 | $60,520 | $10,000 | $50,520 |
| 2014 | $1,931 | $53,240 | $8,000 | $45,240 |
Source: Public Records
Map