112 Main St Gloucester, MA 01930
Central Gloucester Neighborhood
1
Bed
2
Baths
1,700
Sq Ft
4,095
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Main St, Gloucester, MA 01930. 112 Main St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Beeman Memorial, Ralph B O'maley Middle School, and Gloucester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 18, 1997
Sold by
Main St Gloucester Rt
Bought by
13 Pickman St Rt
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$32,000
Outstanding Balance
$4,536
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| 13 Pickman St Rt | $225,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | 13 Pickman St Rt | $32,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,872 | $1,082,900 | $341,000 | $741,900 |
| 2024 | $9,692 | $964,400 | $324,800 | $639,600 |
| 2023 | $10,039 | $917,600 | $290,000 | $627,600 |
| 2022 | $10,224 | $843,600 | $252,200 | $591,400 |
| 2021 | $10,313 | $802,600 | $229,300 | $573,300 |
| 2020 | $10,225 | $802,600 | $229,300 | $573,300 |
| 2019 | $10,365 | $790,600 | $229,300 | $561,300 |
| 2018 | $10,321 | $772,500 | $229,300 | $543,200 |
| 2017 | $10,135 | $743,600 | $218,400 | $525,200 |
| 2016 | $10,193 | $701,500 | $218,500 | $483,000 |
| 2015 | $10,228 | $701,500 | $218,500 | $483,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map