Estimated Value: $190,578 - $286,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,780
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Maple Dr, Drums, PA 18222 and is currently estimated at $245,645, approximately $138 per square foot. 112 Maple Dr is a home located in Luzerne County with nearby schools including Hazleton Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2005
Sold by
Brill Sandra Jean
Bought by
Brill Sandra Jean and Brill Stephen J
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brill Sandra Jean | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,559 | $118,300 | $38,700 | $79,600 |
| 2025 | $2,448 | $118,300 | $38,700 | $79,600 |
| 2024 | $2,349 | $118,300 | $38,700 | $79,600 |
| 2023 | $2,304 | $118,300 | $38,700 | $79,600 |
| 2022 | $2,282 | $118,300 | $38,700 | $79,600 |
| 2021 | $2,214 | $118,300 | $38,700 | $79,600 |
| 2020 | $2,158 | $118,300 | $38,700 | $79,600 |
| 2019 | $2,069 | $118,300 | $38,700 | $79,600 |
| 2018 | $1,991 | $118,300 | $38,700 | $79,600 |
| 2017 | $1,949 | $118,300 | $38,700 | $79,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $118,300 | $38,700 | $79,600 |
| 2015 | -- | $118,300 | $38,700 | $79,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $118,300 | $38,700 | $79,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map