112 Maple Leaf Ln Pottstown, PA 19464
Estimated Value: $433,877 - $494,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,036
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Maple Leaf Ln, Pottstown, PA 19464 and is currently estimated at $459,219, approximately $225 per square foot. 112 Maple Leaf Ln is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Lower Pottsgrove Elementary School, Pottsgrove Middle School, and Pottsgrove Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 31, 1995
Sold by
Mcgee Chester and Mcgee Patricia
Bought by
Yergey John R and Yergey Geraldine S
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yergey John R | $147,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,905 | $140,830 | $40,210 | $100,620 |
| 2024 | $6,905 | $140,830 | $40,210 | $100,620 |
| 2023 | $6,691 | $140,830 | $40,210 | $100,620 |
| 2022 | $6,590 | $140,830 | $40,210 | $100,620 |
| 2021 | $6,496 | $140,830 | $40,210 | $100,620 |
| 2020 | $6,471 | $140,830 | $40,210 | $100,620 |
| 2019 | $6,438 | $140,830 | $40,210 | $100,620 |
Source: Public Records
Map