112 Marshall St Jackson, MI 49202
Nixon NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $89,000 - $122,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
754
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Marshall St, Jackson, MI 49202 and is currently estimated at $106,495, approximately $141 per square foot. 112 Marshall St is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Northeast Elementary School, Middle School at Parkside, and Jackson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,264 | $44,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $10 | $36,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $993 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,159 | $30,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,155 | $23,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,144 | $25,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,110 | $23,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,048 | $21,650 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $937 | $21,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $760 | $21,800 | $21,800 | $0 |
| 2015 | $869 | $21,650 | $21,650 | $0 |
| 2014 | $869 | $21,450 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $21,450 | $21,450 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map