112 Mcclure St Canton, NC 28716
Estimated Value: $431,000 - $471,000
5
Beds
2
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$380/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Mcclure St, Canton, NC 28716 and is currently estimated at $455,500, approximately $379 per square foot. 112 Mcclure St is a home located in Haywood County with nearby schools including Meadowbrook Elementary School, Canton Middle, and Pisgah High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2024
Sold by
Brown Michelle Kay Gifford
Bought by
Bowers Richard Anthony and Revoca Michelle
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2023
Sold by
Boost Inc
Bought by
Brown Michelle K
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$328,800
Interest Rate
6.13%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 8, 2019
Sold by
Rose James F
Bought by
Boost Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 10, 1973
Bought by
Rose Earl Bennett and Rose Mary
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bowers Richard Anthony | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Richard Anthony Bowers | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Brown Michelle K | $411,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Brown Michelle K | $411,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Boost Inc | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Rose Earl Bennett | $20,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Brown Michelle K | $328,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $286,100 | $24,600 | $261,500 |
| 2024 | $17 | $286,100 | $24,600 | $261,500 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $259,300 | $24,600 | $234,700 |
| 2022 | $1,046 | $165,700 | $25,000 | $140,700 |
| 2021 | $1,046 | $165,700 | $25,000 | $140,700 |
| 2020 | $745 | $100,100 | $25,000 | $75,100 |
| 2019 | $750 | $100,100 | $25,000 | $75,100 |
| 2018 | $750 | $100,100 | $25,000 | $75,100 |
| 2017 | $750 | $100,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $750 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $750 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $652 | $103,500 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map