112 Meserole St Brooklyn, NY 11206
Williamsburg Neighborhood
--
Bed
--
Bath
3,417
Sq Ft
1,742
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 112 Meserole St, Brooklyn, NY 11206. 112 Meserole St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 250 George H Lindsey and Bnos Chayil.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,931 | $634,950 | $99,000 | $535,950 |
| 2025 | $6,423 | $529,200 | $99,000 | $430,200 |
| 2024 | $6,423 | $585,360 | $99,000 | $486,360 |
| 2023 | $6,302 | $487,800 | $99,000 | $388,800 |
| 2022 | $4,564 | $406,350 | $99,000 | $307,350 |
| 2021 | $5,651 | $477,900 | $99,000 | $378,900 |
| 2020 | $2,572 | $501,750 | $99,000 | $402,750 |
| 2019 | $4,984 | $501,750 | $99,000 | $402,750 |
| 2018 | $5,026 | $39,518 | $8,465 | $31,053 |
| 2017 | $4,866 | $38,261 | $9,522 | $28,739 |
| 2016 | $4,568 | $35,434 | $9,994 | $25,440 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $32,810 | $11,105 | $21,705 |
| 2014 | $2,965 | $30,399 | $11,795 | $18,604 |
Source: Public Records
Map