R
Seller's Agent in 2020
ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM
Keller Williams Realty
(252) 631-6787
128 in this area
684 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $406,000 - $471,143
Gorgeous home situated on 1.8 acres in the desirable Forest Run! A rocking chair front porch welcomes you and mature landscaping. You'll notice hardwood floors and the beautiful craftsmanship that can be seen in the trey ceiling & crown molding. Bright living spaces and a formal dining room are great for entertaining. The kitchen is spacious & features granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, tile backsplash and a great size pantry. Make your way to the large master suite where you have your own access to your deck and pool. A relaxing jetted tub, dual vanities and large walk in closet complete the master suite.3 generously sized guest bedrooms allow for your family, friends and even a home office.There is plenty of room for play in your expansive backyard that also offers privacy with a fence or enjoy the day on your screened in porch.We know you can't wait till Summer to take a dip in your above ground pool.Located in an awesome school district of Creekside Elementary, NO city taxes and Duke Energy! This home is convenient to Downtown New Bern & MCAS Cherry Point, run don't walk to see this beauty today!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parrish Jonathan Scott | $292,000 | None Available | |
| Parrish Jonathan Scott | $292,000 | Sugg Sumrell | |
| Cowles Melvin J | $232,000 | None Available | |
| Golen Mark J | $220,000 | None Available | |
| Luke Waddell Custom Homes Inc | -- | None Available | |
| Waddell Luther L | -- | None Available | |
| Waddell Luther | $122,500 | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Parrish Jonathan Scott | $292,000 | |
| Closed | Parrish Jonathan Scott | $292,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cowles Melvin J | $115,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Golen Mark J | $176,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/09/2020 12/09/20 | Sold | $292,000 | +0.7% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/26/2020 10/26/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/23/2020 10/23/20 | For Sale | $290,000 | +25.0% | $141 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/07/2016 11/07/16 | Sold | $232,000 | -0.9% | $116 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/08/2016 09/08/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/05/2016 08/05/16 | For Sale | $234,000 | +6.4% | $117 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/10/2012 02/10/12 | Sold | $220,000 | -2.2% | $109 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 12/28/2011 12/28/11 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/15/2011 12/15/11 | For Sale | $225,000 | -- | $111 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,767 | $368,260 | $56,250 | $312,010 |
| 2024 | $1,767 | $364,650 | $56,250 | $308,400 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $364,650 | $56,250 | $308,400 |
| 2022 | $1,553 | $255,180 | $45,000 | $210,180 |
| 2021 | $1,553 | $255,180 | $45,000 | $210,180 |
| 2020 | $1,414 | $235,680 | $45,000 | $190,680 |
| 2019 | $1,414 | $235,680 | $45,000 | $190,680 |
| 2018 | $1,366 | $235,680 | $45,000 | $190,680 |
| 2017 | $1,371 | $235,680 | $45,000 | $190,680 |
| 2016 | $1,358 | $243,700 | $45,000 | $198,700 |
| 2015 | $1,222 | $243,700 | $45,000 | $198,700 |
| 2014 | $1,218 | $243,700 | $45,000 | $198,700 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2020
ROWLAND & THE HO TEAM
Keller Williams Realty
(252) 631-6787
128 in this area
684 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2020
Tiffany Parrish
Keller Williams Realty
(731) 514-6006
20 in this area
96 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Rowland Bowen
Keller Williams Realty
(252) 259-6904
29 in this area
160 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2012
Craig Emmerich
Keller Williams Realty
(252) 514-6236
6 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Hive MLS
MLS Number: 100242642
APN: 7-110-1-072
Ask me questions while you tour the home.